长安大学在校留学生办理居留许可(签证)延期流程

发布者:国际教育学院发布时间:2017-10-26浏览次数:273

长安大学在校留学生办理居留许可(签证)延期流程

第一步:

1.提前30天向国际教育学院申请居留许可(签证)延期;

2.提前10个工作日向学校缴纳学费等相关费用。

  

第二步:

3. 凭缴费票据办理学校居留许可(签证)延期专用公函(103办公室)

4. 填写《外国人签证证件申请表》(103办公室领取)

5. 办理延期手续需提交以下材料(103办公室):

1) 本人护照及复印件(护照首页2张);(如护照有效期在单独页做延期的,还需提交护照有效期延期页复印件2张)

2)现持有效居留许可复印件2张;

3)长安大学JW201表或JW202表复印件2份;

4)学费缴费单复印件(2张);

5)临时住宿登记表复印件(2张);

  

第三步:

6. 向西安市公安局出入境管理处提交居留许可(签证)延期材料,包含:

1)《外国人签证证件申请表》,粘贴近期两寸正面免冠白底彩色照片1张;

2) 本人护照及复印件(护照首页1张,护照有效期延期页复印件1张);

3)现持有效居留许可复印件1张;

4)学校居留许可(签证)延期专用公函;

5)长安大学JW201表或JW202表复印件1份;

6)学费缴费单复印件(1张)(中国政府奖学金留学生以国家留学基金委文件为缴费凭据);

7)住宿登记表复印件(1张);

8)按照居留许可申请相应时间交纳相应的费用。

  

第四步:

7. 在出入境管理部门持取证单领取护照;

8. 持新的居留许可,在24小时内在住地派出所重新申办住宿登记手续;

9. 向国际教育学院103办公室提交新的居留许可复印件1份,新的住宿登记表复印件1份;

注:西安市公安局出入境管理处地址:太白路与科技路十字西南角。

  

  

Procedures for Residence Permit (Visa) Extension of Chang’an University’s International Student

Step 1

1.Apply for Residence Permit (Visa) extension to the International Education School 30 days in advance.
 2. Pay fees including tuition 10 working days in advance.

Step 2

3. Obtain the special letter (Office 103) for residence permit (visa) extension with your payment notes.
 4. Fill in Foreigner Visa Documents Application Form (Office 103).
 5. Following documents are required to submit to Office 103 for visa extension:
 (1) Your original passport and copy (the first page of your passport, 2 copies); (If you got your passport extension on a separate page, please submit 2 copies of the extension page)
 (2) Current valid Residence Permit, 2 copies;
 (3) Chang'an University Form JW201 or JW202, 2 copies;
 (4) Invoice for tuition fee payment, 2 copies;
 (5) Accommodation Registration Form for Foreign Nationals, 2 copies;

Step 3

6. Submit relevant documents required for Residence Permit extension to Exit-Entry Administration Division of Xi’an Public Security Bureau, including:
 (1) Foreigner Visa Documents Application Form, with 1 hatless full-face photo (2- inch, white background, color);
 (2) Your passport and copy (1 copy of the first page, 1 copy of the extension page);
 (3) Current valid Residence Permit, 1 copy;
 (4) Special letter for Residence Permit (Visa) extension;
 (5) Chang'an University Form JW201 or JW202, 1 copy;
 (6) Invoice for tuition fee payment, 1 copy (Foreign students who enjoy Chinese Government Scholarship shall provide CSC documents as payment evidence);
 
(7) Accommodation Registration Form for Foreign Nationals, 1 copy;
 (8) Pay relevant fees according to extended period.

Step 4

7. Get your passport at the Exit-Entry Administration Division with your letter of notice;
 8. Go through procedures of residence registration at the local police station within 24 hours upon the receipt of new residence permit;
 9. Submit your new Residence Permit (1 copy) and new Accommodation Registration Form for Foreign Nationals (1 copy) to Office 103 of Chang'an University International Education School.

Note: Exit-Entry Administration Division of Xi’an Public Security Bureau: Southwest Corner of the junction connecting Taibai Road and Keji Road